注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题-状语从句 定语从句  

2010-07-25 12:06:20|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
2009年中考英语真题-状语从句 定语从句

状语从句

(   ) 1.(2009·湖北武汉)

—What should I do here?

—Just put all the things        they were.

A. where    B. when    C. whose    D. which

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·山东烟台)

______ well you drive, you must drive carefully.

A. No matter where         B. In order that

C. No matter how          D. As soon as

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山东烟台)

Don’t laugh at her. She is ______ any of the students in your class.

A. as clever a student as        B. as a clever student as

C. so clever a student as        D. so a clever student like

【答案】 A

(   ) 1.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     Tommy, do you know if Frank ______ to the zoo this Sunday if it _______?

— Sorry, I have no idea.
A. will go; is fine                        B. goes; is fine
C. will go; is going to be fine          D. goes; will be fine

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·河南)

It’s quite common in Britain to say “Thank you” to the drivers  _      people

get off the bus.

A. after          B. since      C. until          D. when

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北孝感)

_____ Switzerland is very small, _____ it is the land of watch and it is very rich.

A. Though; but      B. Because; so       C. Because; /     D. Though; /

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·陕西绥德)

I will call you as soon as I ______ the ticket to the football match.

A. will get     B. get        C. got         D. am getting

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 5.(2009.北京)

If I find his phone number, I ______ you.

A. tell       B. told       C. will tell         D. have told

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

I bet Mrs. Black will come to help us with the celebration if she ______ too busy

tomorrow.

A. is          B. will be                     C. won’t be                      D. isn’t

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·深圳)

---It’s raining, Daisy.Please________ an umbrella with you.
---Thanks. I’ll return it to you when I______ next week.
 A. take, come    B. take, will come  C. bring,come  D. bring, will come

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·深圳)

—David, turn off the TV________ no one is watching it.

—But it_______ off already!The music is from the radio.
A. so that , has been turned         B. when, has turned
C. if, has been turned                         D. because, has turned

【答案】 C

 

知识点19:定语从句

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

I like the teacher__________ classes are very interesting and creative.

A. which         B. who          C. what           D. whose

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·山东淄博)

I don’t know the teacher         is talking with Miss Wang.

A. what                 B. whom               C, which               D. who

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·河北)

Sorry, we don’t have the coat ______ you need.

A. what           B. who        C. whom        D. which

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东烟台)

I’ve found some pictures of the most interesting places ______ you can visit

during the winter holidays.

A. where             B. which         C. what        D. that

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 5.(2009·四川成都)

The girl ______ I just talked with is Ben’s mother.]

A. whom          B. which         C. she

【答案】 A

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

It’s time to say goodbye to my school. I’ll always remember the people __      

have helped me.

A. who           B. what       C. which        D. where

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北孝感)

The skirt _________ is made of silk is very expensive. I can’t afford it.

A. what      B. /          C. that        D. it

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·陕西绥德)

I love people ______ are friendly to others.

 A. which      B. whose        C. what         D. who

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 4.(2009.福建漳州)

---Could you tell me something about Zheng He?

---Sure. He was a Ming Dynasty explorer ______ the Chinese people are proud of?

A. which      B. whose          C. whom         D. where

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·哈尔滨)

Ten months has passed, but Chinese people still remember those exciting days_______ they spent during the Beijing 2008 Olympic Games.

A.that    B.who    C.when

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·吉林通化)

Jim dislikes people ______ talk much but never do anything.

A. whom                         B. when                    C. whose                  D. who

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·辽宁锦州)

—Is everything _____ we need to do _______?

—Yes. You needn’t worry about it.

A. which; has done            B. which; doing   

C. that; has done              D. that; done

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·深圳)

---Do you know the boy_________ is sitting next to Peter?
---Yes.He is Peter’s friend.They are celebrating this______ birthday.
A. who, ninth  B. that, nineth  C,/, nineth   D. which, ninth

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 5.(2009·山东德州)

This is the novel________ is written by Guo Jingming.

A. who                B. what                C. that                  D. /

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖南长沙)

---What are you looking for?

---I’m looking for the pen ______ I bought yesterday.

A. who             B. which              C. whose

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·朝阳)

---What kind of music do you like?

---I like music ______ I can sing along with.

A. who       B. where        C. that         D. when

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·福建莆田)

The place ______ interested me most was Jiuzhaigou.

A. which            B. where               C. what

【答案】 A

  评论这张
 
阅读(354)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017