注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题情景交际  

2010-07-25 12:09:56|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  2009年中考英语真题情景交际

知识点20:情景交际

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

— Excuse me!
— _____
— How can I get to the nearest post office?
A. Yes?                  B. That’s OK.      C. What’s wrong?          D. Pardon?

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·甘肃兰州)

---- Would you like some more soup?

---- _______. It is delicious, but I’ve had enough.

A. Yes, please    B. No, thank you     C. Nothing more    D. I’d like some

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·广州)

—What can I do for you?

—               

A. Yes, you can give a skirt to me

B. I'd like a skirt

C. No, I can do it myself

D. I can do what I want

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东淄博)

—Shall we go to play football?

—       . Let’s go!

 A. Sounds boring  B. That’s a good idea   C. I’m afraid not    D. Thank you

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖北武汉)

—Would you please lend me your bike?

—             .

A. Sure    B. No, thanks    C. Never mind     D. It was a pleasure

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖北武汉)

—How are you doing, Daisy ?

—         ,thank you.

A. I'm OK    B. I'm a teacher    C. I'd love to     D. I'm coming

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·湖北武汉)

—Hi, Sunny. Your new flat is so nice!

—Thanks,         .

A. don't mention it    B. my pleasure

C. help yourself      D. make yourself at home

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 8.(2009·山东威海)

---Would you please help me to take these books downstairs?

---_______ .

A. Yes, please     B. No problem    C. That’s right     D. Let’s go

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 9.(2009·山东烟台)

---Will you please take a message for Mike?

---______ .

A. Yes, the message is important           B. That’s very nice

C. Thanks for telling me            D. I’ll be glad to

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 10.(2009·四川成都)

---Would you mind putting out the cigarette?

---________ .

A. Yes, I do        B. No, it doesn’t matter     C. Sorry, I’ll do it soon

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 11.(2009·江西)

---Could I borrow your bike?

---______, but please return it by Saturday.

A. I’m sorry   B. Of course    C. Let me see    D. No, thanks

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 12.(2009·江西)

---I can’t go with you today. There will be a test tomorrow.

---______. Maybe next time.

A. It doesn’t matter            B. My pleasure  

C. I don’t think so             D. Sorry to hear that

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 13.(2009·江苏南京)

---Shall I give you a ride as you look so tired?

---Thank you. ______

A. It’s your duty            B. Don’t mention it

C. Do as you like                    D. It couldn’t be better

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 14.(2009·江苏南京)

---Thank you for your coffee and tasty snacks. I’m afraid I have to go now.

---OK. _______.

A. Go slowly  B. All right   C. Sounds great     D. See you

【答案】  D

(   ) 1.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---Would you mind putting out your cigarette ?

---___________.I forget it’s No-smoking Day.

 A. Not at all           B. It doesn’t matter

 C. Yes, please         D. Just a little

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---I’m happy to be here for my six-month English course.

---___________.Cal me if you have any trouble.

 A. Help yourself      B. Thanks a lot

C. Be careful              D. Enjoy your stay

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---Can you imagine that we’ve translated 30% of the long article today?
---___________.You’re so smart and quick!
A. It’s a pleasure             B. I don’t mind
C. That’s it                     D. I can’t believe it

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---I’m sorry I’ve broken the alarm clock.

---___________. I’ll have it repaired in a moment.

A. Excuse me         B. Never mind

C. What a pity            D. No problem

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Mike hurt his leg while playing football yesterday.

–__________.

A. That’s nothing                B. That’s all right

C. Never mind                  D. I’m sorry to hear that

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     Can you stay here longer?

— _________. But I have to be back tomorrow.
A. I’d love to                   B. I’m afraid not 
C. I’m sorry, I can’t                D. No, thank you

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·江苏无锡)

---Excuse me, sir. Is the swimming pool open all day?

---______ . Only from 6.30 p.m. to 9.30 p.m.

A. Yes, of course            B. That’s right

C. Sorry, I’m not sure       D. Sorry, I’m afraid not

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 8.(2009.安徽)

---Mum, I have got the first prize in the speech competition.

---_________ !

A. Good luck      B. Come on       C. Good idea        D. Congratulations

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 9.(2009.安徽)

---Will you join us to play basketball on Saturday afternoon?

---______ , but I promised to go swimming with Eric.

A. Never mind    B. Many thanks     C. Take it easy    D. My pleasure

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 10.(2009.福建漳州)

---I was busy with my homework while you were away tonight, Dad.

---______  The TV set is hot.

A. I believe it.   B. I think so.   C. You’re kidding     D. You’re excellent.

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 11.(2009.福建漳州)

---Let’s eat out this evening.

---______ Have you got the first prize in the speech competition?

A. Why not?   B. What for?  C. Yes, I’d love to   D. Thank you very much

【答案】  B

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

--- It’s sunny today. How about going skiing in Ying Yue Park?

--- _______! Let’s ask the twins to go with us.

A. Sounds great         B. Best wishes           C. Good luck             D. That’s OK

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·江苏常州)

—Simon, I’m going to Beijing with my parents tomorrow.     

—­­____________!

A. Have fun      B. Best wishes       C. Never mind      D. Cheer up

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·辽宁锦州)

--________

--Not bad.

A.How old are they?

B.Judy doesn't like thrillers at a11.

C.Where do you have breakfast?

D.What do you think of the salad?

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·辽宁锦州)

--_________

--No.What terrible weather!

--Yeah.Rain again.

A.Not very nice weather, is it?   

B.How are you today?

C.What's the weather like today?  

D.Is it terrible weather

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 5.(2009·辽宁锦州)

--Would you like all ice—cream? Or some bread perhaps?

--______,please.

--Just a minute.

A.I choose neither   B.Ice-cream   C.Thanks    D.Bring me bread

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·辽宁锦州)

--This suitcase is really heavy, and my back is giving me a lot of trouble!

--That's very kind of you.

A.You're welcome.                B.Never mind.

C.Certainly.                   D.Shall I carry it?

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 7.(2009·辽宁锦州)

--I’m not sure what to do this evening.Any ideas?

--Good idea.

A.How about going to the cinema?    B.I agree.

C.You never go shopping.         D.You mustn't go to the park.

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 8.(2009·扬州)

—Excuse me, may I have your name?

—___________.

A. All right    B. Of course    C. Yes, please   D. Call me Andy, please

【答案】

 

(   ) 9.(2009·湖北恩施)

–It’s raining heavily. Let’s stand under that big tree.

–______________. It’s very dangerous to do so in such weather.

A. We don’t have to                 B. Let’s go  

C. All right                        D. We’d better not

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 10.(2009·湖北恩施)

–Who’s that speaking?   

– _______________.

A. I’m Michael                 B. That’s Michael speaking

C. It’s me                   D. This is Michael

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 11.(2009·新疆阜康)

—Hi, John. What are you going to do this Sunday?   

—_______. Do you have any ideas?

A. Nothing serious.  B. Nothing much.   C. No problem    D. Thank you.

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 12.(2009·福建莆田)

---May I speak to Mr. Brown?

---__________ . I’ll go and get him.

A. Speaking             B. Wrong number         C. Hold on, please

【答案】 C

 

 

知识点21:综合运用

(   ) 1.(2009·山东烟台)

---Don’t play with the knife, ______ you’ll cut your hand.

---Sorry, I ______ .

A. so, can’t        B. and, won’t       C. but, mustn’t      D. or, won’t

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·山东烟台)

---After reading the story about Jin Jing, I was very ______.

---______ . She’s really brave.

A. relaxed, So was I        B. Impressing, So did I

C. impressed, So was I              D. relaxing, So I did

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山东烟台)

She couldn’t ______ her words ______ by the students.

A. get, understanding         B. get, understood

C. make, to understand       D. make, understand

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·甘肃兰州)

If people ________ cutting down the forest, they will have nowhere _______.

A. keep, to live in              B. will keep, to live in    

C. keep, to live                D. will keep, to live

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·四川成都)

---_______ do you want ________ for a party?

---Let’s ask Peter for advice. He knows all the parks in this city.

A. What, to buy     B. Where, to go       C. How, to start

【答案】 A

(   ) 1.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Can I park my car here?

–No, look at the sign.

 Which sign does the second speaker refer to(指)?

           

       A             B           C            D

【答案】 D

 

 (   ) 2.(2009·江苏宿迁)

The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people_____ their money.

A. to care for    B. took care of   C. be careful with  D. to be cared about

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Mum, can I have something________?

–Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is________ in the kitchen.

A. to drink; nothing else           B. drinking; something else

C. to eat; something else           D. eating; nothing else

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     Emma, who are you taking _________ of at home?

— My grandma, she got hurt in an accident.
A. place        B. part        C. seat        D. care

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     Tommy, do you know if Frank ______ to the zoo this Sunday if it _______?

— Sorry, I have no idea.
A. will go; is fine                        B. goes; is fine
C. will go; is going to be fine          D. goes; will be fine

【答案】 A

(   ) 1.(2009·哈尔滨)

---It’s not just the government’s duty to protect the______.

---I agree.My grandpa often_________ up garbage for recycling and takes good care of animals and plants.He is a good example to US.

A.environment;picked  B.environments;pick  C.environment;picks

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·哈尔滨)

If you stay in your room when an earthquake(地震)happens,you ought to_______.

①hide yourself under the table

②Stay in the safe place until the shaking stops

③keep yourself under the seat in the bus

④stay away from glass,windows,and anything that could fall

⑤make sure the lights are on and find all your valuable things

A.①②③    B.②④⑤    c.①②④

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·哈尔滨)

The picture shows what Nu Fei does on Sundays.He spends 9.6 hours sleeping and________ hours doing sports a day.

A.3    B.6    C.7

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·哈尔滨)

Which word of the following has a different stress from the others?

A.Afford.    B.Honest.    C.Prepare.

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·辽宁锦州)

--May I put my car here?

--Sorry, you mustn't. Look at the sign,it says“_______”.

A.NO PHOTOS     B.NO PARKING  

C.DANGEROUS    D.NO RIGHT TURN

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·深圳)

---Do you know the boy_________ is sitting next to Peter?
---Yes.He is Peter’s friend.They are celebrating this______ birthday.
A. who, ninth  B. that, nineth  C,/, nineth   D. which, ninth

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·深圳)

---Dad.why should I stop__________ computer games?
---For your health, my boy, I’m afraid you_________
A.to play, must    B。playing, have to  C.to play, can  D.playing, may

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 8.(2009·深圳)

---I phoned you at six last night , but______ answered.
---I _________a walk in the park at that time.
A. no one, was having                 B. anyone,was having 

C. nobody, had                    D. somebody, had

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 9.(2009·山东德州)

Which sign means “rainy”?

A              B               C               D

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 10.(2009·湖北恩施)

– Do you know the boy _______ is playing soccer there?

– Certainly. He is a friend of my ________.

A. who; brother’s                         B. who; brother  

C. whom; brother’s                        D. whose; brother

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 11.(2009·新疆阜康)

—What does the sign mean?         

 

—It means ________.                

A. Plant trees.       B. Be careful.    C. Save water.  D. Take care of the earth

【答案】 C

  评论这张
 
阅读(275)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017