注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题-代词  

2010-07-27 09:10:10|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2009年中考英语真题-代词

知识点2:代词
(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)
If the question ______ incorrectly, _______ question will be given to you
A. is answered, other       B. answers, other
C. is answered, another     D. answers, another
【答案】  C

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)
—Which would you like to drink, coffee or orange juice?
—       . Please give me a cup of tea.
A. Neither      B. Both         C. A11            D. None
【答案】  A

(   ) 3.(2009·广州)
An old friend of my sister's always helps my brother and       with       English.
A. I; our   B. me; ourselves     C. I; my        D. me; our
【答案】  D

(   ) 4.(2009·山东淄博)
His MP3 is the same as        , but it is more expensive.
A. him   B. mine   C. my   D. her
【答案】  B

(   ) 5.(2009·山东淄博)
—Where would you like to go, Jinan or Qufu?
—       . I only want to go to Qingdao.
A. Neither     B. Either   C. Each   D. All
【答案】  A

(   ) 6.(2009·河北)
Is there any difference between your idea and ______ ?
A. he             B. his           C. she              D. her
【答案】   B

(   ) 7.(2009·河北)
Sam looks like his Dad. They are ______ tall.
A. either          B. any           C. all               D. both
【答案】 D

(   ) 8.(2009·山东威海)
---Is this the Greens’ house?
---No, ______ is over there.
A. His          B. Their         C. Their        D. Them
【答案】 C

(   ) 9.(2009·山东烟台)
---Where is my pen? Have you seen ______ ?
---Oh, sorry. I have taken ______ by mistake.
A. it, yours      B. them, his     C. it, mine      D. them, hers
【答案】 A

(   ) 10.(2009·四川成都)
---Is this kite ______ , Tom?
---Yes, it’s mine. It’s made by ______ .
A. yours, myself        B. mine, myself         C. ours, himself
【答案】 A

(   ) 11.(2009·四川成都)
---Excuse me, I want to buy some milk. Where can I find a supermarket?
---Oh, I know ______ not far from my home.
A. it        B. that          C. one
【答案】 C

(   ) 12.(2009·江西)
---Which of the two T-shirts will you take?
---I’ll take ______, one of my brother, the other for myself.
A. either      B. neither        C. all        D. both
【答案】 D

(   ) 13.(2009·江苏南京)
---Are the keys over there ______ ?
---No, Go and ask Anna. They may belong to her.
A. you   B. your   C. yours     D. yourself
【答案】  C

(   ) 14.(2009·江苏南京)
The doctor advised Elsa strongly that she should take a good rest, but ______ didn’t help.
A. she   B. it   C. which    D. he
【答案】  B
(   ) 15.(2009·河南)
—What a nice MP5! Whose is it?
—It’s __       . My father bought it for me.
A. me           B. him        C. his         D. mine
【答案】 D

(   ) 16.(2009·湖北宜昌)
---What do you usually do in your spare time, playing the violin or the piano?
---I do ___________of them. I practice singing with some volunteers.
A. either      B. both        C. all        D. neither
【答案】 D

(   )17.(2009·湖南娄底)
—How heavily it rained this early morning.
—Yes. But         of the students in our class was late for school.
A. some    B. none      C. all
【答案】 B

(   ) 18.(2009·湖南娄底)
—Lucy’s skirt is black. What about          ?
—Mine is white.
A. you    B. your        C. yours
【答案】 C

(   ) 19.(2009·江苏宿迁)
–Would you like some coffee or tea?
–________. Water is OK.
A. Both          B. Either        C. Neither        D. All
【答案】 C

(   ) 20.(2009·江苏宿迁)
–Mum, can I have something________?
–Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is________ in the kitchen.
A. to drink; nothing else           B. drinking; something else
C. to eat; something else           D. eating; nothing else
【答案】 A

(   ) 21.(2009·湖北孝感)
The books are so nice, which one can I take?
— Oh, you can take _________ of them. I’ll keep none.
A. both        B. all        C. neither          D. either
【答案】 B

(   ) 22.(2009·湖北孝感)
The skirt _________ is made of silk is very expensive. I can’t afford it.
A. what      B. /          C. that        D. it
【答案】 C
(   )23.(2009·山西)
---Look! What’s ______ in the sky?
---It looks like a kite.
A. this   B. that    C. those
【答案】  B

(   ) 24.(2009·山西)
Mum and Dad are ______ movie lovers. They have many hobbies in common.
A. both                 B. either              C. neither
【答案】  A

(   ) 25.(2009·江苏无锡)
If you can’t decide which of the two novels to borrow, why don’t you take _____ ? I won’t read them this month.
A. both    B. all     C. any      D. either
【答案】  A

(   ) 26.(2009.北京)
My sister has two skirts. One is yellow, _______ is black.
A. other      B. another      C. others        D. the other
【答案】  D

(   ) 27.(2009.北京)
Mr. Wang is very friendly, and ______ like him very much.
A. we      B. us      C. our         D. ours
【答案】  A

(   ) 28.(2009.安徽)
---I’m leaving for the exam. Bye-bye, Mum.
---Well, make sure you’ve got ______ ready.
A. something       B. anything       C. everything        D. nothing
【答案】  C

(   ) 29.(2009.安徽)
---Are Jim and Bob playing outside?
---__________ . They are doing their homework in the study.
A. Either       B. Both          C. Neither        D. None
【答案】  C

(   ) 30.(2009.福建漳州)
---Betty, help ______ to some soup.
---Thanks a lot.
A. you       B. your          C. yourself       D. yours
【答案】  C

(   ) 31.(2009.福建漳州)
He has several books on the desk, but _______ of them is on history.
A. none      B. neither         C. all        D. both
【答案】  A
(   ) 32.(2009·哈尔滨)
---How can I make friends in a new school?
---Say hello to______ to you today,and you can have a friend tomorrow.
A.new someone    B.someone new    C.new anyone
【答案】 B
 
(   )33.(2009·吉林通化)
--- Look, that’s Mike, your classmate.
--- Yes. Let’s go and say hello to ______.
A. him      B. he C. her       D. hers
【答案】 A

(   ) 34.(2009·江苏常州)
—Which would you like, Coke or tea?
—­­____________. I prefer coffee.
A. Neither      B. Both       C. Either       D. None
【答案】 A

(   ) 35.(2009·扬州)
—Have you found your lost mobile phone? 
—No, I haven’t found ___________, but I bought ___________ this morning.
A. one; that         B. that; one        C. it; one          D. one; it
【答案】

(   )36.(2009·山东德州)
—Bob! Is this your dictionary?
—No, it isn’t. Ask Sally. She is looking for_______.
A. his            B. hers         C. mine          D. yours
【答案】 B

(   ) 37.(2009·山东德州)
When I returned to my hometown, I was nearly lost. Almost_______ had changed.
A. nothing        B. anything     C. something      D. everything
【答案】 D

(   )38.(2009·湖北恩施)
– Is Miss White ______ English teacher, Maria?     
– No, she teaches ______ geography.
A. your; my        B. you; mine        C. you; us        D. your; us
【答案】 D

(   ) 39.(2009·新疆阜康)
—Who is the best friend of ______ at school?  
—I think Helen is. We often help each other.
A. mine          B. his             C. yours           D. hers
【答案】 C

(   ) 40.(2009·湖南长沙)
---Help ______ to some fish, my boy.
---Thanks.
A. you               B. yours           C. yourself
【答案】 C

(   ) 41.(2009·贵州安顺)
College students are old enough to teach ______.
A. them          B. their         C. themselves          D. they
【答案】 C

(   ) 42.(2009·贵州安顺)
David talked with a friend of ______ on the Internet for a long time
yesterday.
A. he        B. his        C. him     D. himself
【答案】 B

(   ) 43.(2009·贵州安顺)
---Hi, Kitty. I have passed _____ exams!
---Oh, congratulations! I hope my sister has also passed ______ .
A. my, her     B. mine, her       C. my, hers      D. mine, hers
【答案】 C

(   ) 44.(2009·福建莆田)
---I’m sorry for breaking your pen.
---Never mind. I have ________ one.
A. another             B. other               C. others
【答案】 A

  评论这张
 
阅读(279)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017