注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题-形容词  

2010-07-28 16:19:09|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2009年中考英语真题-形容词

知识点3:形容词
(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)
Now the air in our city is _______ than it used to be. Something must be done to stop it.
A. very good     B. much better    C. rather bad      D. even worse
【答案】  D

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)
We love to go to the country in spring as the flowers smell so       .
A. well          B. nice         C. wonderfully        D. nicely
【答案】  B

(   ) 3.(2009·山东淄博)
—Oh. I’m hungry. Mum, can I have the hamburger on the plate?
—No. It tastes        .
A. terribly  B. terrible  C. good   D. well
【答案】  B

(   ) 4.(2009·山东淄博)
—What do you think of your English teacher?
—I love her. She is really        . She always has a smile on her face.
A. outgoing  B. funny   C. friendly  D. serious
【答案】  C

(   ) 5.(2009·山东淄博)
—Tim, do you think time is money?
—Yes, but I think it is         money.
A. more important than       B. very important as
C. the same as         D. not important as
【答案】  A

(   ) 6.(2009·湖北武汉)
—Where did you go on holiday this summer?England?
—You are         .We went on a 10-day tour to Paris.
A. funny    B. right    C. cool    D. close
【答案】  D

(   ) 7.(2009·四川成都)
I am really serious, for I can’t find my backpack.
A. worried       B. angry        C. disappointed
【答案】 A

(   ) 8.(2009·四川成都)
We are not certain if it will be fine tomorrow.
A. exact        B. convincing         C. sure
【答案】 C

(   ) 9.(2009·四川成都)
It is not so ______ as yesterday, so there are ______ people sitting in the square.
A. cold, fewer        B. warm, more         C. cold, more
【答案】 C

(   ) 10.(2009·江西)
---How about the dishes?
---Fantastic! Nothing tastes ______ .
A. nice   B. better    C. terrible     D. worse
【答案】  B
(   ) 11.(2009·河南)
.—Helen, can I wear jeans and a T-shirt to the evening party?
—OK. But a dress might be  __      .
A. good         B. better       C. bad         D. worse
【答案】 B

(   ) 12.(2009·湖北宜昌)
---All of us are proud of the progress he’s made during the past few years.
---Yes, we’re sure he will be even ___________.
A. successful   B. more successful   C. most successful    D. successfully
【答案】 B
(   ) 13.(2009·江苏无锡)
Don’t do any other things while you are doing your homework. So please _____ your MP3
A. turn up   B. turn down    C. turn on     D. turn off
【答案】  D

(   ) 14.(2009·江苏无锡)
---Which of those radios sounds ______?
---The smallest one.
A. good   B. well    C. better     D. best
【答案】  D

(   )1 5.(2009·陕西绥德)
My father told me a story last night. It is ______ one I’ve ever heard.
 A. the  funniest     B. funniest     C. funnier         D. the funnier
【答案】  A

(   ) 16.(2009.北京)
Tian’anmen Square is one of ______ squares in the world.
A. large       B. larger      C. largest         D. the largest
【答案】  D

(   ) 17.(2009.北京)
Lee came to Beijing in 2005. He has been here ______ than you.
A. long       B. longer       C. longest         D. the longest
【答案】  B

(   )1 8.(2009.安徽)
---Hello! Golden Sun Hotel. Can I help you?
---Do you have a room ______ for this weekend?
A. available       B. useful         C. empty         D. possible
【答案】  A

(   ) 19.(2009.福建漳州)
---Are you feeling better today, dear?
---No, even ___________ .
A. well      B. better         C. bad           D. worse
【答案】  D
(   ) 20.(2009·哈尔滨)
Relax_! ______ you finish this English exam,you’11 be free and feel on top of the world.You can make it if you put your heart into it!
A.As well as    B.As soon as    C.As good as
【答案】 B

(   ) 21.(2009·哈尔滨)
Humor(幽默感)is very important to human beings.We can never have too much of it.Without humor,life would be__________.
A.disappointed    B.boring    C.bored
【答案】 B

(   ) 22.(2009·吉林通化)
Taking buses in Beijing is ______ than taking a taxi.
A. more cheap   B. much cheaper  C. a little cheap    D. less cheaper
【答案】 B

(   ) 23.(2009·江苏常州)
The music in the supermarket sounded so­­____________ that I wanted to leave at once.  
A. soft         B. wonderful      C. friendly       D. noisy
【答案】 D

(   ) 24.(2009·辽宁锦州)
We don’t have much homework now and our school bags are ______ they used to be.
A. as heavy as      B. not as heavy as
C. as heavily as      D. not as heavily as
【答案】 B

(   ) 25.(2009·山东德州)
The world is becoming smaller and smaller because the Internet gets us _______.
A. less           B. more         C. closer         D. farther
【答案】 C

(   ) 26.(2009·湖北恩施)
–I think English is _________ math.
–Yes, I think so.
A. much important than                   B. so important as
C. as important as                        D. as more important as
【答案】 C

(   ) 27.(2009·新疆阜康)
—How ______ the medicine tastes!
---Yes. But the medicine will really work soon after you take it.
A. terrible        B. delicious        C. sweet        D. nice
【答案】 A

(   )28.(2009·湖南长沙)
In Changsha, it’s hot in July, but it’s even ______ in August.
A. hot             B. hotter              C. hottest
【答案】 B

(   ) 29.(2009·朝阳)
---Why don’t you like pigs, Molly?
---Because they are ______ .
A. cute         B. ugly        C. smart         D. friendly
【答案】 B

(   ) 30.(2009·朝阳)
---Junk food is bad for our health.
---Yes, the ______ you eat, the healthier you will be.
A. little        B. few         C. less          D. more
【答案】 C

(   ) 31.(2009·贵州安顺)
---Mum, could you buy me a dress like that?
---Certainly, we can buy ______ one than this, but ______ this.
A. a better; better than         B. a worse; as good as       
C. a cheaper; as good as          D. a more important; not as good as
【答案】 C

  评论这张
 
阅读(265)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017