注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题-名词  

2010-07-27 09:08:14|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2009年中考英语真题-名词
选择题
知识点1:名词
(   ) 1.(2009·广州)
—You look very tired this morning. What did you do yesterday afternoon?
—I did       Christmas shopping.
A. a lot of  B. a few of  C. a number of  D. a piece of
【答案】 A

(   ) 2.(2009湖北武汉)
—Why do you get up so early in the morning, Tracy ?
—I generally make it a         to be up by 7 to read English.
A. plan    B. wish    C. secret    D. rule
【答案】 D

(   ) 3.(2009湖北武汉)
—Do the dishes, Mike, or I will tell mum!
—Mind your own         ,Sue!
A. action    B. duty    C. business    D. way
【答案】 C

(   ) 4.(2009广州)
The letter from my uncle was short. There wasn't      news.
A. many        B. a few         C. much      D. few
【答案】 C

(   ) 5.(2009·山东威海)
---Why didn’t you take a taxi back last night?
---Because I didn’t have any ______ with me.
A. food        B. bicycle        C. friend       D. money
【答案】 D

(   ) 6.(2009·四川成都)
John always says that he likes apples of all the ______ .
A. vegetables           B. fruits           C. drinks
【答案】 B

(   ) 7.(2009·江西)
---You look worried. What’s your ______ ?
---I have trouble learning English.
A. name      B. question       C. problem      D. job
【答案】 C

(   ) 8.(2009·江苏南京)
---Oh, my God! We have missed the last bus. What shall we do?
---I’m afraid we have no ______ but to take a taxi.
A. choice    B. decision      C. reason       D. information
【答案】 A
(   ) 9.(2009·河南)
I like __   a lot, and my mother usually cooks it in different ways.
A. fish          B. butter       C. potatoes     D. noodles
【答案】 A

(   ) 10.(2009·湖北宜昌)
---In my opinion, China has more ______to deal with the disease ofA/H1N1.
---I quite agree with you. Chinese medicine works well.
A. advantages       B. interests     C. equipments      D. materials 
【答案】 A

(   ) 11.(2009·湖南娄底)
—It’s said that you have moved into a new house.
—Yeah,and we need to buy some           in the mall nearby.
A. food    B. furniture   C. hamburger
【答案】 B

(   )12.(2009·湖北孝感)
All the _______ teachers enjoyed themselves on March 8th, because it was their
own holiday.
A. man            B. men        C. woman          D. women
【答案】 D

(   ) 13.(2009·湖北孝感)
Emma, who are you taking _________ of at home?
— My grandma, she got hurt in an accident.
A. place        B. part        C. seat        D. care
【答案】 D

(   ) 14.(2009·山西)
---How can I see thick snow in most northern parts of China?
---You have to wait till ______ comes, Steve.
A. summer            B. autumn             C. winter
【答案】  C

(   ) 15.(2009·山西)
Let’s get some ______ about tourism on the Internet.
A. information             B. message        C. invention
【答案】  A

(   ) 16.(2009·江苏无锡)
_______ the teachers in their school is about 200 and one fourth of them are ______ teachers.
A. A number of ; women             B. A number of ; woman
C. The number of ; women           D. The number of ; woman
【答案】  C

(   ) 17.(2009·陕西绥德)
Mike and his friend are going to the ______ to see the new action movie tonight.
 A. book shop     B. restaurant       C. concert         D. cinema
【答案】  D

(   ) 18.(2009.安徽)
---Shall we go shopping now?
---Sorry. It’s not the right ________. I’m too tired.
A. way       B. weather         C. place         D. moment
【答案】  D

(   ) 19.(2009.安徽)
---I’m afraid I can’t get there before 9 o’clock.
---That’s OK. There’s __________ .
A. no way       B. no wonder         C. no doubt        D. no hurry
【答案】  D

(   ) 20.(2009.福建漳州)
---What makes you so upset?
---I wanted to explain why I was late, but Mr. White didn’t give me a(n) ______.
A. way      B. chance         C. idea        D. excuse
【答案】  B
(   ) 21.(2009·吉林通化)
We need to come up with a/an ______ and make a decision at once.
A. information B. advice C. idea    D. news
【答案】 C

(   ) 22.(2009·山东德州)
Look at the flowers! They are in different _______: red, yellow, pink…
A. colors         B. sizes         C. prices        D. names
【答案】 A

(   ) 23.(2009·湖北恩施)
–I’d like __________ grapes and pears.
–Oh, I only need _________ orange juice.
A. some; a few                          B. a few; some       
C. a little; few                           D. a little; a few
【答案】 B

(   )2 4.(2009·新疆阜康)
— What would you like to drink?
—__________, please.
A. Rice       B. Meat         C. Water      D. Bread
【答案】 C

(   ) 25.(2009·朝阳)
---You look very young, Mrs. Green. Could you tell me how old you are?
---Oh, sorry. It’s a(n) ______ .
A. problem       B. instruction       C. secret          D. business
【答案】 C

(   ) 26.(2009·贵州安顺)
We should not eat ______ meat.
A. too many      B. much too       C. too much       D. many too
【答案】 C

(   ) 27.(2009·贵州安顺)
I don’t understand the story though there are ______ new words in it.
A. few         B. little            C. a few          D. a little
【答案】 A

(   ) 28.(2009·贵州安顺)
This is not my dictionary. It’s ______ . She lent it to me this morning.
A. my sister      B. my sisters        C. my sister’s       D. my sisters
【答案】 C

(   ) 29.(2009·贵州安顺)
A school in Anshun held an activity called “Recommend(推荐) Books to Your
Teachers”. The students made a ______ of 1,0000 books!
A. note       B. line         C. menu        D. list
【答案】 D

(   ) 30.(2009·福建莆田)
---I feel thirsty. I want something to drink. What about you?
---OK. Let’s go and buy some ________ .
A. orange             B. bread             C. chocolate
【答案】 A

(   ) 31.(2009·福建莆田)
Hurry up. There is ______ time left.
A. a little             B. little               C. few
【答案】 B

  评论这张
 
阅读(296)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017