注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编---连词  

2010-08-13 20:33:16|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
 2009年中考英语真题分类汇编---连词

连词

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

________ Tom ________ Mary speaks good Chinese, so they can communicate with these Chinese students very well.

A. Neither, nor   B. Not only, but also   C. Both, and     D. Either, or

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·甘肃兰州)

You should tell ________ possible to support your ideas.

A. as many information as                 B. as much fact as  

C. as many facts as                          D. as many news as

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·甘肃兰州)

You’d better look up the new word in a dictionary _____ you don’t know it ?

A. if            B. that            C. though          D. whether

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 4.(2009·广州)

The little boy ate a big meal       he said he wasn't hungry.

A. if         B. though       C. because    D. as  

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·广州)

—What do you like doing after class?

—I like not only reading       painting.

A. and           B. but also      C. or           D. for

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·河北)

______ they may not succeed, they will try their best.

A. Though      B. When      C. Because       D. Unless

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·山东威海)

Mom, my classmates are waiting outside, ______ I must go now..

A. or      B. but      C. so       D. though

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·四川成都)

The workers have decided to finish the task on time, ______ it means they would have no weekends those two months.

A. after all                 B. even though       C. as if   

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 9.(2009·江西)

Help others whenever you can _____ you’ll make the world a nicer place to live.

A. and       B. or        C. unless         D. but

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 10.(2009·江苏南京)

______ scientists have done a lot of research on A (H1N1) flu, there are still some cases for further study.

A. As   B. Once   C. If     D. Although

【答案】  D

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

It’s quite common in Britain to say “Thank you” to the drivers  _      people

get off the bus.

A. after          B. since      C. until          D. when

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北宜昌)

--- Listen! It is still noisy in the head teacher’s office.

---Go and see ___________they have finished correcting the papers yet.

A. though       B. whether      C. unless     D. while

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北孝感)

_____ Switzerland is very small, _____ it is the land of watch and it is very rich.

A. Though; but      B. Because; so       C. Because; /     D. Though; /

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Would you like to go to the concert with us tonight?

–I’d love to, ________ I can’t. I have a lot of homework to do.

A. and      B. but     C. so       D. or

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·江苏无锡)

---Did you give Dick a call?

---I didn’t need to ______ I’ll see him soon.

A. when     B. though     C. until       D. because

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 6.(2009.北京)

Money is important ______ it’s not the most important thing.

A. and       B. but        C. or        D. so

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 7.(2009.安徽)

Linda tried to become an excellent teacher, ______ at last she succeeded.

A. so       B. or          C. but         D. and

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 8.(2009.安徽)

---Did you call Sara back?

---I didn’t need to, ______ we’ll have a meeting together tonight.

A. though      B. unless          C. because         D. if

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

--- What is our head teacher like, do you know?

--- Oh, he is very kind _____ he looks very serious.

A. because                     B. though                  C. if                         D. when

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·江苏常州)

—Your French is so good. How long have you been in France?   

—­­____________I was five.    

A. Until           B. Since          C. When           D. Before

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·扬州)

—What do you think of her dress?

—I think it still looks quite fashionable on her ___________ it is a style of many years ago.

A. though           B. or             C. so             D. because

【答案】

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东德州)

_______ hamburgers are junk food, many children like them.

A. If                B. Unless               C. Because                     D. Although

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖北恩施)

He will come here right away __________ he hears the news.

A. so        B. as soon as         C. because          D. though

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·新疆阜康)

—You will fail the exam        you don’t work hard.

—OK, I’ll try my best.

A. and                   B. though                 C. but                          D. if

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 7.(2009·湖南长沙)

Tom knew nothing about it _______ his sister told him.

A. since          B. if             C. until

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·贵州安顺)

---How do you like songs sung by Liu Huan?

---They are wonderful, ______ I can’t hear his words clearly sometimes.

A. but         B. so         C. because        D. if

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 9.(2009·贵州安顺)

We would rather buy some books ______ some snacks.

A. in              B. since          C. of          D. than

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 10.(2009·福建莆田)

His hobby is ______ watching TV ______ playing the piano. It’s reading

books.

A. either; or        B. both; and         C. neither; nor

【答案】 C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(201)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017