注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-状语从句  

2010-08-20 17:20:17|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-状语从句

状语从句

(   ) 1.(2009·湖北武汉)

—What should I do here?

—Just put all the things        they were.

A. where    B. when    C. whose    D. which

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·山东烟台)

______ well you drive, you must drive carefully.

A. No matter where         B. In order that

C. No matter how          D. As soon as

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山东烟台)

Don’t laugh at her. She is ______ any of the students in your class.

A. as clever a student as        B. as a clever student as

C. so clever a student as        D. so a clever student like

【答案】 A

(   ) 1.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     Tommy, do you know if Frank ______ to the zoo this Sunday if it _______?

— Sorry, I have no idea.
A. will go; is fine                        B. goes; is fine
C. will go; is going to be fine          D. goes; will be fine

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·河南)

It’s quite common in Britain to say “Thank you” to the drivers  _      people

get off the bus.

A. after          B. since      C. until          D. when

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北孝感)

_____ Switzerland is very small, _____ it is the land of watch and it is very rich.

A. Though; but      B. Because; so       C. Because; /     D. Though; /

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·陕西绥德)

I will call you as soon as I ______ the ticket to the football match.

A. will get     B. get        C. got         D. am getting

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 5.(2009.北京)

If I find his phone number, I ______ you.

A. tell       B. told       C. will tell         D. have told

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

I bet Mrs. Black will come to help us with the celebration if she ______ too busy

tomorrow.

A. is          B. will be                     C. won’t be                      D. isn’t

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·深圳)

---It’s raining, Daisy.Please________ an umbrella with you.
---Thanks. I’ll return it to you when I______ next week.
 A. take, come    B. take, will come  C. bring,come  D. bring, will come

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·深圳)

—David, turn off the TV________ no one is watching it.

—But it_______ off already!The music is from the radio.
A. so that , has been turned         B. when, has turned
C. if, has been turned                         D. because, has turned

【答案】 C

  评论这张
 
阅读(218)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017