注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-副词  

2010-08-24 17:38:54|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-副词

知识点4:副词

(   ) 1.(2009·广州)

The boy doesn't speak        his sister, but his written work is very good.

A. as well as                      B. so good as

C. more better than                 D. more worse than

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·河北)

She always does her homework ______ than her brother.

A. more careful   B. careful    C. more carefully    D. carefully

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山东威海)

---How do you like banana milk shake?

---I love it. I like it ______ than yogurt.

A. very much      B. even better      C. a little     D. much less

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东烟台)

---You must be tired out after the climbing.

---Oh, ______ . I felt too tired to move.

A. not a bit      B. not a little      C. not at all       D. not nearly

【答案】 B

(   ) 5.(2009·四川成都)

If you are free at the moment, please clean your bedroom yourself.

A. at once        B. right now         C. right away

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·江西)

---I didn’t know you take a bus to school.

---Oh, I ______ take a bus, but it is snowing today.

A. hardly   B. never    C. sometimes    D. usually

【答案】  A

(   ) 7.(2009·河南)

The match was really fantastic, __      when Smith scored in the last minute.

A. probably      B. exactly     C. especially    D. mostly

【答案】 C

 

(   )8.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Can you hear me?

–No, I can’t. Would you please speak________?

A. clearly enough   B. clear enough   C. enough clear   D. enough clearly

【答案】 A

 

(   )9.(2009·江苏宿迁)

The question is _________ that nobody can answer it.

A. very hard       B. too difficult     C. strange enough    D. so strange

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 10.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Can you understand what I meant?

–Sorry, I can________ follow you.

A. always        B. almost        C. nearly        D. hardly

【答案】 D

 

(   )11.(2009·山西)

---How often do you go to a concert?

---______ ever. I’m not interested in that at all.

A. Usually                 B. Hardly               C. Almost

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 12.(2009·江苏无锡)

I find this computer game ______ to play.

A. enough easy      B. easy enough  

C. enough easily     D. easily enough

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 13.(2009·陕西绥德)

Let’s do it ______ . There is only five minutes left.

 A. hardly     B. slowly      C. quickly          D. politely

【答案】  C

 

(   )14.(2009.安徽)

---Would you please drive ______ ? My plane is taking off.

---I’d like to, but safety comes first.

A. faster       B. better         C. more carefully         D. more slowly

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 15.(2009.福建漳州)

---Miss Gao is very popular with her students.

---Yes. Her classes are ______ lively and interesting.

A. seldom      B. never          C. sometimes       D. always

【答案】  D

(   ) 16.(2009·江苏常州)

—Mark speaks English well, but you­­____________ him.   

—Thank you.                  .    

A. speak as badly as                               B. speak worse than    

C. don’t speak so badly as                    D. speak much better than

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 17.(2009·江苏常州)

—John sings so well. Has he ever been trained?    

—No. He learns all by himself. He­­____________ goes to any training class.    

A. usually        B. often            C. never          D. even

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 18.(2009·扬州)

—Was Henry late for the concert yesterday? 

—No. He got there even ten minutes ___________ than us two.

A. earlier           B. earliest         C. later            D. latest

【答案】

 

(   ) 19.(2009·扬州)

—Do you know anything about the players of our school football team?

—Yes. They are __________ young boys between the age of thirteen and fifteen.

A. most            B. mostly         C. almost          D. at most

【答案】

 

(   ) 20.(2009·山东德州)

—Have you ________ read the poem If?

—Yes. I really enjoy it.

A. still            B. ever         C. yet             D. never

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 21.(2009·新疆阜康)

—Were you often late for school last term, Tom?

—No, _______. I got to school early every day.

A. Always          B. Usually              C. Sometimes           D. Never

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 22.(2009·朝阳)

---English is ______ too difficult for me. I can’t learn it well.

---Don’t give up. Nothing is difficult if you work hard.

A. seldom     B. never         C. usually         D. always

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 23.(2009·朝阳)

---Do you know the word “risk”?

---Sorry, I don’t. Let’s look it _______ in the dictionary.

A. up       B. down         C. over         D. out

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 24.(2009·福建莆田)

---Steven is good at writing.

---So he is. He writes ______ than us.

A. most carefully         B. more carefully         C. less carefully

【答案】B

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(227)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017