注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-数词  

2010-08-24 17:40:10|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-数词

知识点5:数词

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

About ________ of the workers in the factory were born in the ________.

A. two-thirds, 1970                   B. two-thirds, 1970s    

C. two-third,1970                   D. two-third, 1970s

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)

Each of us has to write a       report every two weeks.

A. two-hundred-word                 B. two-hundreds-word

C. two-hundreds-words         D. two-hundred-words

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·四川成都)

Could you give me one more chance? I’ll try my best to succeed.

A. two         B. the other       C. another

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·江苏南京)

---How long will Philip stay here?

---Two ______ weeks till he lives.

A. many   B. much    C. more     D. most

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·江苏宿迁)

Today is my mother’s ________ birthday. I will buy her a gift.

A. fourteen            B. fourteenth          C. forty          D. fortieth

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     There is a wrong word in line _________.

— Where?
— In the ________ line.
A. two; two       B. two; second     C. second; two    D. second; second

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山西)

---How was your day off yesterday?

---Perfect! It was ______ birthday of my grandma’s. We had a big family celebration.

A. eighty          B. the eightieth           C. eightieth

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 4.(2009.福建漳州)

---There are sixty students in our class. And ______ of us are boys.

---Wow! You have forty girls!

A. one fourth      B. one third     C. two fifths      D. two thirds

【答案】  B

(   ) 1.(2009·哈尔滨)

---Good news! Bill won_______ medal in the long jump just now.

---Really? That’s his_______ one at our sports meeting.

A.a:four    B.an;fourth    C.a;fourth

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·哈尔滨)

A new study proves a_________ walk every day is enough to keep people away from becoming fat.

A.30-minute    B.30 minute’s    C.30-minutes

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·辽宁锦州)

More than two ________ years ago, people knew little about the universe.

A. thousands               B. thousand

C. thousand of             D. thousands of

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北恩施)

Enshi is becoming a tourist city. _________ people come here during the

holidays every year.

A. Thousand of                           B. Thousands of   

C. Five thousands of                       D. Five thousands

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖南长沙)

Father’s Day is on ______ Sunday of June.

A. three           B. third            C. the third

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·朝阳)

---Where does John live?

---He lives on ______ floor but he doesn’t use a lift to go up and down.

A. nine       B. the ninth         C. ninth          D. a ninth

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·贵州安顺)

____of the students in our class___ money to the disabled people these days.

A. Two third, have raised         B. Two thirds, has raised

C. Two three, have raised         D. Two thirds, have raised

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 8.(2009·贵州安顺)

______ visitors come to China every year.

A. Thousands of              B. Ten thousands

C. Ten thousand of            D. Thousand of

【答案】 A

  评论这张
 
阅读(410)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017