注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-介词  

2010-08-25 19:42:44|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-介词

知识点6:介词

(   ) 1.(2009·广州)

—Guess, how much does it cost?

—I think it costs       15 and 20 dollars.

A. from       B. between     C. among      D. with

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)

—When did your uncle arrive       China?

—He got to Guangzhou       the morning of the 16th of April.

A. at; in         B. in; in         C. to; on      D. in; on

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·广州)

The food       my country is quite different       that here.

A. in; like       B. to; from     C. from; to   D. in; from

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东淄博)

Tom told me his parents had arrived         Beijing.

   A. at                       B. on                     C. in                          D. to

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·河北)

Let’s play table tennis ______ Tuesday morning, shall we?

A. on         B. in          C. to            D. at

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 6.(2009·山东威海)

---______ the heavy rain, we didn’t go camping last Sunday.

---What a pity!

A. Thanks to      B. Because of      C. Instead of      D. As for

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·四川成都)

---Can you see some people are waiting _______ the library?

---Yes, They are standing in a queue in front of its gate.

A. around         B. inside            C. outside

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·江苏南京)

Nanjing is a beautiful city. It won “China Human Habitat Environment

Prize” ______ 2008.

A. at       B. on        C. in        D. by

【答案】 C

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

—When is Henry’s birthday party, Lynn?

—The 18th ,  __    about there o’clock in the afternoon.

A. in           B. at          C. on         D. to

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---It is said that a new zoo will be built in our town.

---I’m ___________it. Zoos are terrible for animals.

A. through      B. besides     C. against       D. except

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖南娄底)

—It’s very important           us to make a plan before a new term.

—Yes. You must try to make it carefully.

A. of                       B. for                  C. to

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北孝感)

Look, Tina is waiting _________ the bus stop.

A. for            B. at          C. in          D. to

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·山西)

---Is it polite to speak and laugh loudly ______ ?

---No, I don’t think so.

A. in public             B. at least             C. on time

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 6.(2009·江苏无锡)

Mr. Lin gave the textbooks to all the students ______ the ones who had already taken them.

A. except     B. including    C. among       D. with

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 7.(2009.北京)

Einstein, the famous scientist, was born ______ March, 1897.

A. at      B. on       C. in        D. to

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 8.(2009.安徽)

---Why are you standing there, Maggie?

---I can’t see the blackboard clearly. Two tall boys are sitting _______ me.

A. behind       B. in front of          C. beside        D. next to

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 9.(2009.福建漳州)

The young men walked ______ the forest and came to a big river at last.

A. on       B. over         C. through       D. across

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·哈尔滨)

You Can find a way to reach your goals when you are proud__________ yourself and stand tall like a sunflower.

A.on    B.from    C.of

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·山东德州)

Lin Lin often practices English _______ chatting with her American friend.

A. in                                   B. by                                   C. for                                   D. with 

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北恩施)

There is going to be a wonderful party _______ the evening of October 1st, 2009.

A. in            B. on            C. at           D. for

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·新疆阜康)

— A new baby came to the earth ______ a sunny winter morning.

— How nice.

A. in                 B. on                         C. of                        D. at

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖南长沙)

---When were you born?

---I was born ______ the morning of May 7th , 1995.

A. in               B. on              C. at

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·贵州安顺)

What would you like to do ______ such a bad boy?

A. with         B. on          C. at          D. in

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·福建莆田)

Do you know that Fujian is ______ the west of Taiwan?

A. to               B. in                  C. on

【答案】 A

  评论这张
 
阅读(212)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017