注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类-冠词  

2010-08-25 19:44:15|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  2009年中考英语真题分类-冠词

知识点7:冠词

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

There's _________800-metre-long road behind _________hospital.   

A. an, an                B. a, a                  C. an, the                D. a, the

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)

After school we usually play       basketball for half an hour on       playground.

A. the; the      B. 不填;不填 C. 不填; the       D. the;不填

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·河北)

I really like ______ book you lent me yesterday.

A. a          B. an          C. the          D. 不填

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东威海)

Jimmy bought ______ car yesterday, but it’s ______ used one.

A. a; a      B. a; an      C. a; the       D. the; an

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 5.(2009·山东烟台)

What ______ exciting news it is! Is ______ news true?

A. an; the      B. an; a      C. /; the      D. /; a

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·四川成都)

---I just have ______ cup of milk for ______ breakfast.

---That’s not enough.

A. a; a         B. the; the          C. a; 不填

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 7.(2009·江苏南京)

Sandy often takes her dog for ______ walk around the lake after supper.

A. a   B. an    C. the     D. 不填

【答案】  A

(   ) 1.(2009·湖南娄底)

—Why do you like Mary?

—Because she is           honest girl. 

A. a                              B. an                    C. the

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·江苏宿迁).

–Who’s _________ young man with long hair?

–He’s a friend of mine.

A. a               B. the              C. an                D. his

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北孝感)

In Nanjing, we stayed at a very nice hotel. But I can’t remember ________ name

of it.

 A. the    B. a      C. an          D. /

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 4.(2009·江苏无锡)

It’s not ______ good idea to drive for four hours without ______ break.

A. a; a    B. the; the    C. a; the      D. the; a

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 5.(2009·陕西绥德)

On ______ sunny afternoon, my parents and I had a good time on the beach.

 A. the    B. an      C. a          D. /

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 6.(2009.福建漳州)

---What ______ sweet music! Do you know who wrote it?

---Beethoven, I think.

A. /       B. a          C. an        D. the

【答案】  A

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

--- How was _____ dinner at Mike’s house?

--- It was great. Mike’s mum is _____ wonderful cook.

A. a, the       B. the, a       C. the, the       D. a, an

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·辽宁锦州)

Jack likes playing_____ soccer, but he doesn't like playing ________piano.

A./,/      B.the,/      C.the.the     D./,the

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·深圳)

---How do you go to________ work?

--I usually take_________ bus.

A.the, a     B./, a    C. a, a      D.the,/

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山东德州)

Jack started to work at _______ early age because his family was very poor.

A. a                   B. an                 C. the                  D. /

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·新疆阜康)

— Which one is your mother?

— ______one in a purple skirt under the big tree.

A.  A                B.  An                 C.  The                       D.  /

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖南长沙)

Mary has a bad cold. She has to stay in ______ bed.

A. a                B. /                 C. the

【答案】 B

 

 

(   ) 7.(2009·贵州安顺)

---Excuse me, what’s in _______ box?

---There’s ______ red apple and ______ orange in it.

A. a; a; an      B. a; the; the    C. the; the; a      D. the; a; an

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 8.(2009·福建莆田)

There is __________ umbrella near the window.

A. the                 B. an                 C. a

【答案】 B

  评论这张
 
阅读(306)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017