注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-动词的时态  

2010-08-26 17:32:09|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  2009年中考英语真题分类汇编-动词的时态

知识点10:动词的时态

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

The population of the world ____ still ____ now.

A. has; grown      B. is; growing      C. will; grow     D. is; grown

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·甘肃兰州)

---Good evening. I _______ to see Miss Mary.

---Oh, good evening. I’m sorry, but she is not in.

A. have come        B. come        C. came        D. had come

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·甘肃兰州)

I first met Lisa three years ago when we _____ at a radio station together.

A. have worked   B. had been working  C. were working   D. had worked

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·广州)

If you       carefully, you       the report well.

A. will listen; will be understood

B. will listen; understand

C. listen; will understand

D. listen; understand

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·广州)

They         about eight hundred English words by the end of last term.

A. will learn                   B. had learned

C. are going to learn            D. have learned

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 6.(2009·广州)

—How did the accident happen?

—You know, it       difficult to see the road clearly because it      .

A. was; was raining                  B. is; has rained

C. is; is raining                      D. will be; will rain

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·山东淄博)

Attention, please. There         a football game between China and Korea this evening.

A. is going to be        B. has been         C. has         D. will have

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 8.(2009·湖北武汉)

—What does your sister like doing in her spare time?

—She      watching TV.

A. likes      B. liked     C. has liked     D. had liked

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 9.(2009·湖北武汉)

—When         Jessy        to New York?

—Yesterday.

A. does; get     B. did; get     C. has; got     D. had; got

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 10.(2009·湖北武汉)

—How clean the bedroom is!

—Yes, I am sure that someone        it.

A. cleans     B. cleaned    C. has cleaned     D. had cleaned

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 11.(2009·河北)

My friend ______ me. I have to leave now.

A. waits for    B. waited for    C. is waiting for    D. was waiting for

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 12.(2009·河北)

Be sure to let Tom know the notice as soon as he ______.

A. will arrive      B. was arriving      C. arrives       D. arrived

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 13.(2009·河北)

I ______ the wrong thing. Can I use your eraser?

A. write      B. wrote      C. am writing       D. will write

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 14.(2009·山东威海)

---Are you going to help John with his Chinese this evening?

---NO, He ______ to England. He will be back next month.

A. returned      B. has returned      C. returns       D. will return

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 15.(2009·山东烟台)

---Who’s won the first prize in the competition?

---Henry______ . He has ______ it for a week.

A. is, won      B. is, got      C. has, had      D. has, been given

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 16.(2009·四川成都)

---Is this the place that you ______ ?

---No. I’ve never been there before.

A. have visited      B. will visit         C. are visiting

【答案】A

 

(   ) 17.(2009·江西)

It ______ outside. You’d better take an umbrella with you.

A. rains  B. is raining    C. rained     D. has rained

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 18.(2009·江西)

---Can I help you?

---I bought this watch here yesterday, but it ______ work.

A. won’t   B. didn’t    C. doesn’t     D. wouldn’t

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 19.(2009·江苏南京)

I used to love this film when I was young, but I ______ it that way any more.

A. don’t feel   B. didn’t feel    C. haven’t felt    D. hadn’t felt

【答案】  A

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

The zookeeper is worried because the number of visitors  __     smaller and

smaller.

A. become       B. became    C. is becoming  D. have become

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---How was your trip to the ancient village?
---Fantastic! We ___________to a museum of strange stones.
A. go       B. went   C. are going      D. will go

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖南娄底)

—Where is Peter?

—He           volleyball with his friends in the school gym.

A. plays                        B. played                      C. is playing

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·江苏无锡)

---Hello! Can I speak to Mr. White?

---Sorry, he isn’t here right now. He ______ to the theme park.

A. will go     B. was going     C. has gone      D. has been

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·陕西绥德)

---______ you ______ your drawing?

---Not yet! It will be done in a few minutes.

 A. Did; finish      B. Will; finish      C. Do; finish       D. Have; finished

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 6.(2009.北京)

She ______ as an animal trainer since 2003.

A. has worked       B. works       C. will work         D. have worked

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 7.(2009.北京)

They ______ her to the party, so she was very happy.

A. invite       B. invited       C. will invite         D. are inviting

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 8.(2009.北京)

Mr. Green ______ to the manager now. You’d better call him later.

A. talk        B. talked      C. is talking         D. was talking

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 9.(2009.安徽)

Prison Break is the best American TV play that I ______ these years.

A. watch       B. will watch      C. have watched       D. was watching

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 10.(2009.安徽)

---Alice, turn down the TV, please. I _________ on the phone.

---Oh, sorry.

A. have talked       B. talked           C. am talking        D. talk

【答案】  C

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

--- Where are the Greens, may I ask?

--- Well, they ______ to England. They have been there for nearly a week now.

A. have been                 B. are going to           C. have gone             D. will go

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·江苏常州)

The teachers­­_______ the office for a few minutes when we arrived. We didn’t meet them.

A. had been away from                         B. had left

C. have been away from                      D. have left

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·扬州)

—Has your father finished his report?

—Sorry, I don’t know. He ­­­­___________ it this morning.

A. was writing       B. wrote          C. has written      D. had written

【答案】

 

(   ) 4.(2009·新疆阜康)

— It’s time for dinner. Where is your father, Emma?

— He ______ his bike in the yard.               

A. clean        B. cleaned           C. is cleaning      D. will clean

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·朝阳)

---Hi, I ______ you for a long time.

---I ________ in Beijing. I’ve just come back.

A. hadn’t seen; am                     B. haven’t seen; shall be        

C. didn’t see; will be          D. haven’t seen; was

【答案】 D

 

 (   ) 6.(2009·贵州安顺)

Today is Thursday, and Tom lost his bike last Sunday. We may say “_____”.

A. Tom has lost his bike four days ago

B. Tom has lost his bike for four days

C. Tom lost his bike for four days

D. It’s four days since Tom lost his bike

【答案】 D

  评论这张
 
阅读(211)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017