注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

中考英语真题--动词语态  

2010-08-28 15:30:17|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
 中考英语真题--动词语态

知识点:动词的语态

(   ) 1.(2009·广州)

Don't worry. All the children       by the nurses.

A. are well taken care of       B. take good care of

C. are taken good care         D. take good care

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·山东淄博)

—Hi, Jack. Did you go to Jim’s birthday party?

—No, I felt so sad. I        .

A. didn’t invite       B. wasn’t invited    C. am not invited    D. hadn’t invited

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·河北)

Don’t put off today’s work for tomorrow. I mean, today’s work ______ today.

A. may do      B. must do      C. may be done       D. must be done

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 4.(2009·四川成都)

---Why did you leave your city last year?

---Because I ______ a new job in another city.

A. offered         B. am offered         C. was offered

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·江西)

I ______ to get there before seven tomorrow, so I’ll have to get up early.

A. told         B. have told       C. will tell        D. was told

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 6.(2009·江苏南京)

---Do you have any problems if you ______ this job?

---Well, I’m thinking about the working day.

A. offer       B. will offer      C. are offered       D. will be offered

【答案】 C

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

Usually John  __  to school in his father’s beautiful car.

A. has taken   B. is taking   C. is taken    D. has been taken

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---Can you tell me where the students of Class2 are?

---They _________reading the book on Scientific Outlook on Development just now.

 A. will find   B. have found   C. were found     D. found

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北孝感)

—     What a beautiful factory! I want to work in it.

— Well, workers _________ very much here.
A. need       B. are needing        C. are needed        D. will need

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·山西)

A large number of engineers ________ to Africa by our government to the people there every year.

A. have sent              B. will send                 C. are sent

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009.北京)

The sick boy ______ to hospital by the police yesterday.

A. is taken       B. was taken        C. takes         D. took

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 6.(2009.安徽)

---It’s difficult for the village children to cross the river for school.

---I think a bridge ______ over the river.

A. was built      B. is being built   C. has been built     D. should be built

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 7.(2009.福建漳州)

The Chinese mainland pandas, Tuan Tuan and Yuan Yuan, ______ to Taiwan on Dec. 23nd, 2008.

A. sent       B. were sending        C. had sent       D. were sent

【答案】  D

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

Students are ______ to speak loudly in the reading room.

A. told    B. supposed        C. not supposed         D. allowed

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·吉林通化)

--- Look, what an old palace! It looks so great!

--- Yeah, it ______ nearly 800 years ago.

A. was building             B. was built             C. has built                 D. is built

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·江苏常州)

Don’t discuss the problems with your partner unless you­­____________ to do so.

A. ask          B. are asked      C. will ask        D. will be asked

 

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·扬州)

—Do you know the result of the competition?

—No. It ___________.

A. hasn’t announced                   B. hasn’t been announced

C. didn’t announce                     D. wasn’t announced

【答案】

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖北恩施)

A number of new houses __________in Wenchuan last year.

A. built         B. are built        C. were built         D. will be built

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖北恩施)

Her son _________ Coke, but now he ________ milk.

A. used to drink; is used to drinking        B. used to drinking; drinks

C. is used to drinking; used to drink        D. is used to drink; is drinking

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·湖南长沙)

---Do you often plant trees in spring?

---Yes. Many trees ______ in our school every year.

A. plant             B. are planting              C. are planted

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·贵州安顺)

I ______ to leave at once, or I’ll be late for the meeting.

A. tell         B. be told         C. am told         D. was told

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 9.(2009·福建莆田)

---Did you go to the concert yesterday?

---No, I _______________ .

A. didn’t invite            B. haven’t invited         C. wasn’t invited

【答案】 C

  评论这张
 
阅读(223)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017