注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

中考英语真题——非谓语动词  

2010-08-29 12:14:09|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
中考英语真题——非谓语动词

知识点12:非谓语动词

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

Why not________ your teacher for help when you can’t finish ________it by yourself?

A. ask, write    B. to ask, writing    C. ask, writing   D. asking, write

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)

—Hi, Tom! Can you tell me when        for London?

—Yes, tomorrow afternoon.

A. leaving       B. leaves         C. to leave       D. are you leaving

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山东淄博)

—May I listen to the music here, Mr. White?

—Sorry, you’d better         it like that.

A. not to do           B. not do               C. don’t do            D. not do to

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·河北)

More and more young people are trying to do something ______ the old.

A. served          B. to serve         C. serve         D. serves

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 5.(2009·山东威海)

The fruit salad tastes delicious. Could you tell me ______ ?

A. where to do it          B. when to do it

C. what to do                     D. how to do it

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 6.(2009·四川成都)

Peter is busy ____ at school, but he never forgets ______exercise every day.

A. working, doing       B. working, to do     C. at work, doing

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·江西)

---Why did you buy a radio?

---______ English.

A. Learn    B. Learning      C. To learn     D. Be learning

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·江苏南京)

---Do you know Neil Armstrong?

---Yes, He is the first man ______ on the moon.

A. walk      B. walks       C. to walk        D. walked

【答案】 C

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

—Have you made up your mind  __       the sick kids?

—By singing songs.

A. what to tell              B. how to cheer up   

C. when to help            D. where to look after

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·江苏宿迁)

The doctor did what he could_________ the dying man.

A. save           B. to save        C. saved       D. saving

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·江苏宿迁)

The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people_____ their money.

A. to care for    B. took care of    C. be careful with  D. to be cared about

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Mum, can I have something________?

–Oh, dear. You can only drink some water. There is________ in the kitchen.

A. to drink; nothing else           B. drinking; something else

C. to eat; something else           D. eating; nothing else

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖北孝感)

We must do everything we can _________ waste water from running into rivers.

A. keep        B. kept        C. to keep  D. keeping

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·江苏宿迁)

The doctor did what he could_________ the dying man.

A. save             B. to save          C. saved         D. saving

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·山西)

My roommate often asks me ______ her to play chess.

A. teach                B. teaching              C. to teach

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·江苏无锡)

He’ll use what he has ______ her a new dress.

A. bought     B. to buy       C. buying       D. been bought

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 9.(2009·江苏无锡)

Xiao Li said she would rather ______ join us.

A. did not    B. to not      C. not       D. not to

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 10.(2009·江苏无锡)

The old lady didn’t know ______ when the house caught fire.

A. how to do     B. how to do it     C. what to do      D. what to do it

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 11.(2009.北京)

The teacher asked Ben ______ a difficult question in class.

A. answer       B. answering        C. to answer          D. answered

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 12.(2009.安徽)

Everyone should know ______ to save themselves when a fire breaks out.

A. whether       B. what         C. when        D. how

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 13.(2009.福建漳州)

---What should we do to fight A/H1N1 flu?

---We should wash hands often, avoid ______ to crowded places and so on.

A. go       B. going          C. gone       D. to go

【答案】  B

(   ) 1.(2009·吉林通化)

The woman made his son ______ finally after she told him some jokes.

A. laughed                    B. to laugh                C. laugh                  D. laughing

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·辽宁锦州)

When we practice speaking English,we often end up_______ in Chinese.

A.to speak     B. speaking    C. spoken     D. speak

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·辽宁锦州)

There are so many kinds of MP5 in the shop. We can’t decide________ .

A. what to buy                  B. to buy what

C. which to buy         D. to buy which

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·深圳)

---How about _______in the river with us?

---Sorry I can’t.My parents often tell me_________ that.
A. swim, don’t do               B. swim, to do
C. swimming, not do                  D. swimming, not to do

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 5.(2009·扬州)

—___________ more about tomorrow’s weather, call 121.

—OK, I will. Thank you.

A. Know         B. Knowing        C. To know       D. Known

【答案】

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖南长沙)

---Don’t forget ______ my parents when you are in Beijing.

---OK! I won’t.

A. to see              B. sees                C. seeing

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 7.(2009·贵州安顺)

If the question ______ incorrectly, ______ question will be given to you.

A. is answered, other        B. answer, other

C. is answered, another      D. answer, another

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·贵州安顺)

---My football socks are ______ out.

---How long have you _______ them?

A. worn, bought                 B. wearing, had

C. wearing, bought              D. worn, had

【答案】 D

  评论这张
 
阅读(370)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017