注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

中考英语真题——情态动词和系动词  

2010-08-29 12:16:14|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  中考英语真题——情态动词和系动词

知识点13:情态动词和系动词

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

---- Look! The man at the gate ________ be our headmaster. He is always standing there every morning.

--- - No, it ________ be him. He is holding a meeting in the office now.

A. must, can’t        B. must, mustn’t       

C. can’t, can’t        D. can’t, mustn’t

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 2.(2009·广州)

—       I take some photos in the hall?

—No, you      .

A. Can; needn't      B. Must; mustn't       C. Could; won't    D. May; mustn't

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·山东淄博)

—Whose notebook is this?

—It         Jane’s. It has her name on it.

A. must be             B. might belong to         C. may be       D, could be

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北武汉)

—May I watch TV for a while?

—No, you          .You have to finish your homework first.

A. shouldn't    B. needn't    C. mustn't    D. won't

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·河北)

This silk dress ______ so smooth. It’s made in China.

A. tastes          B. smells          C. sounds             D. feels

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 6.(2009·山东威海)

---Could you please come to the museum with me this afternoon?

---Sorry, I ______ . I have to take a piano lesson at 2 pm.

A. couldn’t         B. mustn’t          C. can’t        D. needn’t

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 7.(2009·四川成都)

---What would you send to your sister as the Christmas gift?

---I haven’t decided yet. I ______ send her a hand bag.

A. shall         B. may             C. must

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 8.(2009·江西)

---Susan has bought a large house with a swimming pool.

---It ________ be very expensive. I never even dream about it.

A. must        B. might        C. can’t     D. shouldn’t

【答案】 A

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

—Excuse me, where are we going to have our class meeting?

—I’m not sure. Ask our monitor, please. He  _     know.

A. can          B. may        C. need        D. shall

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·湖南娄底)

—Must I be in hospital for a week,Doctor?  

—No,you          . You can go back home tomorrow.

A. mustn’t                    B. needn’t                     C. must

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Must I finish watering the flowers now?

–No, you________.

A. must          B. won’t           C. needn’t          D. can’t

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北孝感)

Anna hasn’t come to school today. I think she ________ be ill.

A. can      B. has to      C. may      D. should

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖南娄底)

—What do you think of the cake?

—I like it very much. It tastes          .

A. good                        B. terrible                     C. well

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 6.(2009·山西)

---Shall we go skateboarding after school?

---Sorry, my parents said that I ______ be at home early.

A. need                      B. must                 C. may

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·江苏无锡)

---It must be John who is in the office.

---I’m sure it ______ be John. I saw him off at the railway station just twenty minutes ago.

A. won’t     B. mustn’t      C. can’t       D. needn’t

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 8.(2009.北京)

---______ you swim?

---Yes, but I’m not a good swimmer.

A. Can       B. May      C. Need         D. Must

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 9.(2009.安徽)

---Who’s the man over there? Is it Mr. Black?

---It ______ be him. He’s much taller.

A. can’t       B. mustn’t         C. should        D. may

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 10.(2009.安徽)

---Long time no see!

---Oh, It ______ like years since I last saw you.

A. looks      B. seems          C. feels        D. sounds

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 11.(2009.福建漳州)

The yellow coat ______ be Linda’s because nobody likes yellow except her.

A. can’t      B. can          C. mustn’t        D. must

【答案】  D

(   ) 1.(2009·江苏常州)

—­­____________I borrow these magazines?

—Sorry, only the magazines over there can be borrowed.

A. Must           B. Would               C. May           D. Need

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 2.(2009·深圳)

---The cake looks__________
---Yes,and it tastes even________
A.well,good    B. nice,better    C.good, worse   D.better, best

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·扬州)

—May I smoke here, please?

—I am afraid you ___________. This is a non-smoking area.

A. can             B. can’t           C. may            D. may not

【答案】

 

(   ) 4.(2009·扬州)

—What is Mum cooking in the kitchen?

—Fish, I guess. How nice it ___________!

A. looks             B. sounds           C. tastes           D. smells

【答案】

 

(   ) 5.(2009·山东德州)

—How is your friend coming?

—I’m not sure. He _______ drive here.

A. may             B. can             C. must        D. will

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 6.(2009·新疆阜康)

—I’m a little tired. Let’s go to the zoo by taxi.

—We           take a taxi. It’s not far from here.

A. can’t             B. mustn’t                 C. couldn’t               D. needn’t

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 7.(2009·朝阳)

---Must he finish the work before supper?

---No, he ______ . He ______ finish it after supper.

A. mustn’t; may  B. needn’t; can  C. need; can  D. must; may

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 8.(2009·贵州安顺)

---Listen! Helen is singing in the next room.

---It ______ be Helen. She has gone to Beijing.

A. can’t        B. mustn’t         C. may          D. should

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 9.(2009·福建莆田)

---Is Mr. Smith swimming in the pool, Harry?

---It ______ be him. I saw him go to the library just now.

A. may not           B. can’t             C. needn’t

【答案】 B

  评论这张
 
阅读(235)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017