注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

深圳英语家教

深圳潜龙家教 www.szqljj.com

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我来自山清水秀,人杰地灵的湖南,从事英语家教教学,追求卓越人生,真情待人,热心助人,欢迎八方来客光临!

网易考拉推荐

中考英语真题---动词及动词词组  

2010-08-30 10:24:51|  分类: 英语题型 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  中考英语真题---动词及动词词组

知识点9:动词及动词词组

(   ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

- - Shall I take you to the shopping mall after work?

---- No, thanks. My father said he would ________ on his way home.

A. look for me   B. pick me up   C. let me down   D. take after me

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·甘肃兰州)

This type of MP4 is my favorite, but I can’t ________ it.

A. spend       B. cost       C. pay        D. afford

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 3.(2009·广州)

The boys arrived late at the cinema, and       the start of the film.

A. caught       B. missed       C. got         D. lost

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·广州)

As we know, some people are good at       but bad at giving back.

A. lending       B. keeping    C. borrowing        D. using

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 5.(2009·广州)

—Why couldn't you       the correct spelling of the word?

—Err. . . I hadn't got a Chinese-English dictionary at hand.

A. look for    B. look down       C. look up     D. look at

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·广州)

— What is the weather like this summer here?

—There       very little rain.

A. has        B. has been     C. are      D. have been

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 7.(2009·广州)

Have you            your new classmates yet?

A. had friends with             B. made friend with

C. got friend to                D. made friends with

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 8.(2009·山东淄博)

—How long could I         your English-Chinese dictionary?

—Only one day, please.

A. keep          B. borrow       C. lend         D. get

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 9.(2009·山东淄博)

—Would you mind         my little sister while I am away?

—Of course not.

A. looking for B. looking at  C. looking after  D. looking forward to

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 10.(2009·山东淄博)

—Hello! This is Henry Speaking. I’d like to speak to your father.

—Sorry, he has         Shanghai.

A. been in         B. been to          C. gone to            D. come to

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 11.(2009·湖北武汉)

—Don't try to         anything from me, Mary .

—I know nothing about it, mum ! I was sleeping at that time!

A. hear    B. cheat    C. get    D. hide

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 12.(2009·湖北武汉)

—I thought you had        English.

—No. It has been useful in my work.

A. studied    B. dropped    C. failed    D. passed

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 13.(2009·湖北武汉)

—We need to        a time to have a talk, now!

—What about tomorrow?I am too busy today.

A. put up    B. fix up    C. use up    D. look up

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 14.(2009·河北)

Sally, ______ your sunglasses. The sun is so bright.

A. put on    B. put up      C. put away        D. put down

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 15.(2009·河北)

Helen loves to talk about travel. She ______ many places.

A. has gone to  B. has been to  C. has gone for   D. has been from

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 16.(2009·山东威海)

---May I borrow your camera?

---Of course. You can ______ it for 2 or 3 days.

A. borrow      B. lend      C. receive       D. use

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 17.(2009·山东威海)

______ your coat, Emily. It’s warm enough in the room.

A. Take off      B. Try on      C. Put on       D. Turn off

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 18.(2009·山东威海)

---Do you like playing computer games?

---No, but I ______ .

A. used to      B. didn’t     C. do      D. don’t

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 19.(2009·山东烟台)

We are sure that scientists will ______ a way to solve the difficult problem.

A. put up      B. come up with      C. look up       D. come up

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 20.(2009·四川成都)

---Are your shoes expensive?

---No, I only ______ five dollars on them..

A. used       B. cost         C. spent

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 21.(2009·江西)

Don’t do any other things while you are doing your homework. So please _____ your MP3

A. turn up   B. turn down    C. turn on     D. turn off

【答案】  D

 

(   ) 22.(2009·江西)

Go along the street. The museum is just on your right. You can’t ______ it.

A. make   B. find    C. miss     D. fail

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 23.(2009·江苏南京)

---Tom, ______ your T-shirt right now! It looks so dirty.

---Sorry, Mum. I was playing football the whole afternoon.

A. take off   B. take on    C. put off     D. put on

【答案】  A

(   ) 1.(2009·河南)

Taiwan is part of China. We       the same history and culture.

A. explain        B. express    C. connect      D. share

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 2.(2009·河南)

—Excuse me. When does Flight CZ3391 take off?

—One moment, please. I’ll  __       it          .

A. look; up    B. take; away  C. give; back     D. turn; down

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 3.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---Could you come to the party this weekend?

 ---I’m afraid I can’t join you. I___________ look after my grandma.

A. used to       B. have to     C. prefer to      D. belong to

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---What about taking a taxi to the Friendship Store?

---I can not ____________ it. Let’s take the subway instead.

A. choose      B. pay      C. regard        D. afford

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 5.(2009·湖北宜昌)

---I never thought she would __________my invitation to the concert.
---She would feel sorry for missing the concert some day.
A. refuse    B. suppose     C. return      D remind

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 6.(2009·湖南娄底)

—My spoken English is poor, what shall I do?

—Join an English language club to practice,you’ll        it?

A. be good at         B. drop in                     C. deal with

【答案】 A

 

 

(   ) 7.(2009·江苏宿迁)

The global financial crisis(金融危机) has made many people_____ their money.

A. to care for    B. took care of   C. be careful with  D. to be cared about

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 8.(2009·江苏宿迁)

Look, Mary looks sad. Let’s go and_______.

A. cheer up him    B. cheer him up    C. cheer up her    D. cheer her up

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 9.(2009·江苏宿迁)

–Would you please________ your storybook________ me?

–Sure, But you must return it to me before Wednesday.

A. borrow; to    B. keep; for      C. lend; to      D. buy; for

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 10(2009·湖北孝感)

Yang Fen ________ every Saturday afternoon volunteering in an old people’s

home.

A. costs      B. takes            C. pays            D. spends

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 11.(2009·山西)

---When did your uncle ______ in Shanghai?

---The day before yesterday.

A. arrive            B. get              C. reach

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 12.(2009·江苏无锡)

It will _______ us several years to learn a foreign language well.

A. cost       B. take        C. spend          D. use

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 13.(2009·江苏无锡)

They ______ the train until it disappeared in the distance.

A. saw       B. watched       C. noticed        D. realized

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 14.(2009·陕西绥德)

She often ______ new words in the dictionary. It’s a good habit.

 A. looks after     B. looks down      C. looks up          D. looks out

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 15.(2009.安徽)

---What a day! It’s raining again. I’m afraid we can’t fly a kite.

---Don’t worry. It won’t ______ long.

A. live       B. last         C. wait         D. go

【答案】  B

 

(   ) 16.(2009.安徽)

---These problems are too hard to ______ . Will you give me some advice?

---There are many ways, but the most important is to have a careful plan.

A. work out       B. look out          C. hand out         D. put out

【答案】  A

 

(   ) 17.(2009.福建漳州)

---I’m sorry I can’t find the library book.

---I’m afraid you have to ______ it.

A. send for      B. call for          C. pay for       D. wait for

【答案】  C

 

(   ) 18.(2009.福建漳州)

The Earth Buildings of Nanjing are so fantastic that they ______ lots of tourists every year.

A. attract       B. allow         C. attack        D. attend

【答案】  A

(   ) 1.(2009·哈尔滨)

---What are you doing now?

---I’m writing to my cousin.He moved to America two weeks ago.He must be_______ receiving my e-mail.

A.1istening to    B.looking forward to    C.hoping to

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 2.(2009·吉林通化)

Bill doesn’t like the sunglasses in the ad because they can’t _____ the sun well.

A. take out               B. keep out                   C. clean out             D. look out

 

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 3.(2009·辽宁锦州)

She lay down on her bed and shut her eyes.Here ‘shut’ means ________.

A.opened     B. closed    C. turned off    D. rested

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 4.(2009·辽宁锦州)

It is impolite to _____ those persons in trouble.

A.1augh to     B. 1augh with    C. laugh of   D. 1augh at

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 5.(2009·辽宁锦州)

If you don't know how to spell a new word,you'd better_________.

A.look up a dictionary         B. look up an dictionary.

C.look it up in a dictionary      D. look up it in an dictionary.

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 6.(2009·辽宁锦州)

My grandfather ________ us stories when I was young.

A.was used to tell       B.is used to telling

C.are used to tell       D.was used to telling

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 7.(2009·辽宁锦州)

Many old buildings were ________ and new buildings are being built.

A. put down              B. pulled down

C. climbed down        D. fell down

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 8.(2009·扬州)

—It’s said that scientists have ________ a way to deal with Influenza A/H1N

(甲型H1N1流感).

—Really? That’s great!

A. caught up with    B. come up with   C. agreed with   D. compared with

【答案】

 

(   ) 9.(2009·扬州)

—Daniel, your books are in a terrible mess on your desk.

—Really sorry. I’ll ___________ at once.

A. put them away    B. put them out    C. put them on    D. put them down

【答案】

 

(   ) 10.(2009·山东德州)

—Why don’t you take the bike, Henry?

—It’s too expensive. I can’t ________ it.

A. sell                 B. keep             C. borrow                      D. afford

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 11.(2009·山东德州)

—Dear, what time is the flight to Beijing on Saturday?

—Wait a minute. Let me _______ in the schedule (时刻表).

A. look at it      B. look for it           C. look after it         D. look it up

【答案】 D

 

(   ) 12.(2009·山东德州)

—What a beautiful watch! Is it new?

—No, I have _______ it for 2 years.

A. had           B. sold             C. borrowed       D. bought

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 13.(2009.湖北恩施)

–How long have you ________ this book?

–For three days.

A. borrowed      B. kept            C. lent           D. bought

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 14.(2009.湖北恩施)

More and more waste has ____________ a lot of space. We should do something

to reduce it.

A. taken place                    B. taken away

C. taken up                      D. taken off

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 15.(2009.新疆阜康)

— Are we going to have the sports meeting this week?

— No. It is _____ till next week because of the bad weather.

A. put away        B. put on                 C. put off                         D. put up

【答案】 C

 

(   ) 16.(2009·朝阳)

---Excuse me, could you please ______ your cigarette?

---Of course.

A. put out        B. put up         C. put on          D. put off

【答案】 A

 

(   ) 17.(2009·贵州安顺)

---The shoes are very nice. I’ll take them.

---But you must ______ first. I think the size is a bit small for you.

A. pay for them  B. try them on  C. put them on  D. take them off

【答案】 B

 

(   ) 18.(2009·福建莆田)

Try to guess its meaning when you meet a new word. Don’t ______ your

dictionary all the time.

A. keep on          B. depend on          C. decide on

【答案】 B

  评论这张
 
阅读(229)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017